However, in the recent decision of Huatuco v. Satellite Healthcare, 2013 WL 6460898 (Del. According to the court: Whether the parties may, by contract, divest this Court of its authority to order a dissolution in all circumstances, even where it appears manifest that equity so requires – leaving, for instance, irreconcilable members locked away together forever like some alternative entity version of Sartre's Huis Clos – is an issue I need not resolve in this Memorandum Opinion. Rule 52 of the Delaware Supreme Court Rules provides for the requirements for admission to the Delaware Bar. C. § 18-802 of the Delaware Limited Liability Company Act (LLC Act), “[o]n application by or for a member or manager the Court of Chancery may decree dissolution of a limited liability company whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with a limited liability company agreement.” In the past, the Court of Chancery has generally exercised its ability to order judicial dissolution of an LLC in two situations: (1) when there is a deadlock between two 50 percent holders and the LLC agreement provides no method to resolve the deadlock and (2) where the defined purpose of the